2 Ben Hill

Ben Hill Huddersfield YMCA RUFC Team Picture 2018/2019
Nationalityeng England
PositionHooker
Born (age)1985
Height6'1"
Weight93kg

Bio: Ben Hill started playing for the YM in 2010 after having a spell of previous playing experience at other rugby union clubs (York, Clifton, Thornbury, Huddersfield).

Nickname: Benny

Hometown: Huddersfield

Favourite Food: All of it

Favourite Drink: Whiskey

Favourite TV Show: Rugby Tonight

Celebrity Crush: Jennifer Aniston

Favourite YM Player: Samuel Hodge

Sponsored By: 

www.firedupgroup.co.uk

North 1 East

SeasonTeamAppsTCWin RatioPDraw RatioLoss RatioRed CardsDGPts
2018Huddersfield YMCA RUFC50060.0000.0040.00000
Total-500600040000