8 Greig Robertson

Nationalitygbr United Kingdom
PositionNumber Eight
Born (age)1993
Height6'1"
Weight130

Bio: Greig Robertson came to us after having a spell at local rivals Old Brodleians back in 2014. Having an unfortunate series of injuries over the past year, Robertson has since recovered from these injuries and is back in the red and black.

Nickname: Bob, Bobby, Bobby Blue

Hometown: Huddersfield

Favourite Food: Pizza

Favourite Drink: Corona

Favourite TV Show: Deal or No Deal

Celebrity Crush: Jennifer Aniston

Favourite YM Player: Stuart Dyke

Sponsored By: 

Please get in touch via our contact us page if you wish to sponsor this player.

North 1 East

SeasonTeamAppsTCWin RatioPDraw RatioLoss RatioRed CardsDGPts
Total-