1 Harry Scholes

Nationalityeng England
PositionNumber Eight, Prop
Born (age)1993
Height6'1"
Weight118kg

Bio: Harry Scholes started playing for the YM in 2009 and is another example of our youth system providing us with great talent. Harry has also had a very productive spell playing for the University of Huddersfield, and leading them to several victories and finishing as their top try scorer for several years running.

Nickname: Fat Curry

Hometown: Huddersfield

Favourite Food: Lasagne

Favourite Drink: Jack Daniels

Favourite TV Show: Code Black

Celebrity Crush: Selena Gomez

Favourite YM Player: Stuart Dyke

Sponsored By: 

Nam Shan Facebook

North 1 East

SeasonTeamAppsTCWin RatioPDraw RatioLoss RatioRed CardsDGPts
Total-

YRFU Northern Championship

SeasonTeamAppsTCWin RatioPDraw RatioLoss RatioRed CardsDGPts
Total-