6 Jacob Harrison

Nationalityeng England
PositionNumber Eight, Flanker
Born (age)1992
Height6'1"
Weight100kg

Bio: Jacob Harrison started playing for the YM in 2017. Previously playing American Football for Yorkshire, and had a short spell in the GB Lions squad. Harrison stopped playing American Football after dislocating both shoulders in one game, and has since then recovered and started playing rugby. Unfortunately, during his first year at YM Harrison still had injury worries to deal with. He then had some time out and went to play for Milford Marlins over their summer 2018 campaign. After recovering from his injuries Harrison returned to the YM for the 18/19 season.

Nickname: Chabal

Hometown: Brighouse

Favourite Food: Tiger Prawns

Favourite Drink: Estrella

Favourite TV Show: Robot Wars

Celebrity Crush: Jessica Alba / Alexis Ren

Favourite YM Player: Greig Robertson

Sponsored By: 

www.craftedfromstone.co.uk

North 1 East

SeasonTeamAppsTCWin RatioPDraw RatioLoss RatioRed CardsDGPts
Total-

YRFU Northern Championship

SeasonTeamAppsTCWin RatioPDraw RatioLoss RatioRed CardsDGPts
2018Huddersfield YMCA RUFC 21000.0000.00100.00000
Total-100000100000