8 Joshua Lumb

Joshua Lumb Huddersfield YMCA RUFC Team Picture 2018/2019
Nationalitygbr United Kingdom
PositionNumber Eight
Born (age)1990
Height6'0"
Weight118kg

Bio: Joshua Lumb is another fine example of the brilliant youth set up we have here at Huddersfield YMCA RUFC. Lumb has previously only had school level rugby experience before joining us in 2006 and has since then grown with the club and played at National level and remains one of our strong holds within the club.

Nickname: Lumpy

Hometown: Huddersfield

Favourite Food: Pizza

Favourite Drink: Milk

Favourite TV Show: Friday Night Dinner

Celebrity Crush: Mila Cunis

Favourite YM Player: Joshua Wrafter

North 1 East

SeasonTeamAppsTCWin RatioPDraw RatioLoss RatioRed CardsDGPts
Total-