3 Stuart Dyke (c)

Nationalityeng England
PositionProp
Born (age)1990
Height6'2"
Weight102kg

Bio: Stuart Dyke started playing for the YM in 2002, a true product of the Huddersfield YMCA RUFC’s youth system. Starting from the juniors and passing through each age group to now being the captain of the first team.

Nickname: Tu, Dykes, Dykesy

Hometown: Huddersfield

Favourite Food: Burgers

Favourite Drink: Baileys

Favourite TV Show: King of Queens

Celebrity Crush: Bruce Willis

Favourite YM Player: Samuel Hodge

Sponsored By: 

Euroworld Bearings Logo

www.euroworldbearings.co.uk

North 1 East

SeasonTeamAppsTCWin RatioPDraw RatioLoss RatioRed CardsDGPts
Total-